Kojic Acid Brightening Cream 2oz.

Kojic Acid Brightening Cream 2oz.

£28.00Price

Kojic Acid + Arbutin + B3 Niacinamide Radiant Brightening Cream

  • PRODUCT INFO

     Kojic Acid
    Kojic acid is derived from a variety of fungi and organic substances and is present in skin-whitening creams used to diminish dark areas resulting from excessive pigmentation in the skin. You can buy raw kojic acid but this substance may cause damage to your skin unless it is diluted in a cream or gel. Kojic acid may help diminish or eliminate sun freckles, melasma or other pigmentation when used correctly, although skin conditions and their treatment should always be discussed with a health care professional before beginning a treatment program.

    Arbutin
    Arbutin cream is generally sold as a skin lightening and moisturizing cream. It is believed to be the most efficient way to get rid of various types of skin discoloration because it is able to reduce pigmentation by inhibiting melanin. Arbutin is naturally found in pears, some wheat, and the leaves of various fruit bushes; thus, this type of natural cream is also thought to be gentler on the skin, with fewer potential side effects.

    Vitamin B3
    Vitamin B can help your skin to create an effective barrier to external factors that influence the aging process.

    Vitamin E Acetate
    Vitamin E is one of the most powerful antioxidants, but your body can't produce it. Studies show that vitamin E can reduce sunburns from exposure to UVB radiation.

    Saccharomyces Lysate Extract
    Saccharomyces Lysate is a group of fungi that ferment sugars, and a source of beta-glucan, which is a good antioxidant. Live yeast-cell derivatives have been shown to stimulate wound healing

    Vegetal Collagen
    The structure of carbohydrate protein extract from the plant is similar to real collagen. Strong moisturizing agent and cell regenerating effect.

    Sun Flower Seed Oil
    The skin needs to be pampered from getting aged. The vitamin E that is present in sunflower fights with free radicals that causes wrinkles on the skin. It also has beta-carotene that is said to protect the skin from sun damage. The skin tends to come in contact with air pollutants when exposed to external environment. The damage can be controlled by using sunflower seed oil.

    Seamollient
    Seamollient is a marine extract rich in hygroscopic macromolecules that moisturizes skin. Seamollient also brings a soft and silky touch to formulations.

    Zemea
    Zemea Benefits include its high purity, lack of skin irritation or sensitization, improved humectancy and excellent sensory characteristics. 

07876 338441

©2019 by Beauty Pioneers. Proudly created with Wix.com